Accepted Papers

Papers

One, Two, Hash! Counting Hash Tables for Flash Devices
Tyler Clemons, S M Faisal, Shirish Tatikonda, Charu Aggarwal and Srinivasan Parthasarathy
Efficient and Effective Route Planning in Road Networks with Probabilistic Data using Skyline Paths
Arzoo Katiyar, Arnab Bhattacharya and Shubhadip Mitra
Pinned it! A large scale study of the Pinterest network
Sudip Mittal, Neha Gupta, Prateek Dewan and Ponnurangam Kumaraguru
Scalability of Correlation Clustering Through Constraint Reduction
Mamata Samal, Vijaya Saradhi Vedula and Sukumar Nandi
Theme Based Clustering of Tweets
Rudra Mohan Tripathy, Shashank Sharma, Sachindra Joshi, Sameep Mehta and Amitabha Bagchi
Emotion Recognition from Audio and Visual Data using F-score based Fusion
Abhishek Gera and Arnab Bhattacharya
Characterizing Open Utilitarian Knowledge
Srinath Srinivasa, Sweety Agrawal, Chinmay Jog and Jayati Deshmukh.


Posters

SubSum-Q: A Query-focused Summarization Framework
Sukanya Manna and Byron Gao
Improving Web Application performance with Web Attachments
Vijay Jain, Golden Bhengra, Amol Kolambkar and Krishna Pandey
Community Detection in Social Networks using Proximity Scores
Hemank Lamba and Ramasuri Narayanam
Improving Malware detection-A Multiview Framework
Shina Sheen and R Anitha
ONCoR: Ontology-driven Component Retrieval
Arunprasath Shankar, Bhanu Singh, Ashish Panpalia and Chris Papachristou
Relevance Feedback for Cold Start Problem in Recommender systems
Latha R and Nadarajan R
Document Reduction: Indexing with Representative Terms
Sai Manoj Kumar Yadlapati, Prasad Svd and Ranbir Singh Sanasam
Important Dates
Research Papers
4th October 2013 [Extended]
Data Challenge Proposals
15th October 2013
Paper & Proposal Desisions
1st December 2013
Final Camera Ready
5th January 2014
Conference
21st to 23rd March 2014
Organization
General Chairs:
Gautam Shroff TCS Research, Delhi
Lokendra Shastri Samsung R&D
Program Chairs:
Balaraman Ravindran IIT Madras
Kamalakar Karlapalem IIIT Hyd
Data Challenge Chair:
Srikanta Bedathur IIIT Delhi
Local Organising Committee:
Ashwin Srinivasan IIT Delhi
Maya Ramnath IIT Delhi
LV Subramaniam IBM Research Delhi
Hiranmay Ghosh TCS Research Delhi
Puneet Agarwal TCS Research Delhi